4300 bce 3900 bce 3500 bce 3100 bce 2700 bce 2300 bce 1900 bce 1500 bce 1100 bce 700 bce 300 bce 100 ce 500 ce 900 ce 1300 ce 1700 ce 2024 ce.Axum was surrounded by minor regions and kingdoms which bickered and fought between.
Ethiopia is located in the northern horn of africa.Map of the ethiopian empire under amda seyon.jpg 645 × 868;Medieval ethiopia map on world sphere.svg 550 × 550;
Unhcr ethiopia presence map january 2024.Medieval ethiopia map.svg 1,521 × 1,435;
25 may 2024 medieval ethiopiaThis file was derived from:Medieval ethiopia map on world sphere.svg.
15 march 2010, 17:30 (utc) source.The lost cities of ethiopia.
Map of the kingdom of mauretania.Menelik ii conquests map.svg 772 × 705;This page was last edited on 23 march 2024, at 03:38.
Names in italics denote independent tribes.
Panama Beat Bolivia To Reach Copa Quarterfinals
Check out all the fixtures, venues and kick-off times for Euro 2024 including the knockout bracket.
What is the Euro 2024 format?
The 24 teams were drawn into six groups of four nations.
The group winners and runners-up will advance to the knockout rounds, along with the four best third-placed teams.
It is then a straight knockout tournament, with extra time and penalties if necessary. There will be a round of 16, quarterfinals, semifinals and a final.
The tournament is being hosted by Germany, with matches to be played in the cities of Berlin, Cologne, Dortmund, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Gelsenkirchen, Hamburg, Leipzig, Munich and Stuttgart.
Fixtures and bracket
BRACKET - ROUND OF 16
Saturday, June 29
Switzerland 2-0 Italy (Berlin)
Germany 2-0 Denmark (Dortmund)
Sunday, June 30
England 2-1 (AET) Slovakia (Gelsenkirchen)
Spain 4-1 Georgia (Cologne)
Monday, July 1
France 1-0 Belgium (Düsseldorf)
Portugal 0-0 (AET; pens 3-0) Slovenia (Frankfurt)
Tuesday, July 2
Romania vs. Netherlands (Munich; 6 p.m. local / midday ET)
Austria vs. Turkey (Leipzig; 9 p.m. local / 3 p.m. ET)
BRACKET - QUARTERFINALS
Friday, July 5
45 - Spain vs. Germany (Stuttgart; 6 p.m. local / midday ET)
46 - Portugal vs. France (Hamburg; 9 p.m. local / 3 p.m. ET)
Saturday, July 6
48 - England vs. Switzerland (Düsseldorf; 6 p.m. local / midday ET)
47 - Romania or Netherlands vs. Austria or Turkey (Berlin; 9 p.m. local / 3 p.m. ET)
BRACKET - SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, July 9
49 - Spain or Germany vs. Portugal or France (Munich; 9 p.m. local / 3 p.m. ET)
Wednesday, July 10
50 - Winners of Match 47 vs. England or Switzerland (Dortmund; 9 p.m. local / 3 p.m. ET)
BRACKET - FINAL
Sunday, July 14
Winners of Match 49 vs. Winners of Match 50 (Berlin; 9 p.m. local / 3 p.m. ET)
GROUP STAGE
Friday, June 14
Group A: Germany 5-1 Scotland (Munich)
Saturday, June 15
Group A: Hungary 1-3 Switzerland (Cologne)
Group B: Spain 3-0 Croatia (Berlin)
Group B: Italy 2-1 Albania (Dortmund)
Sunday, June 16
Group D: Poland 1-2 Netherlands (Hamburg)
Group C: Slovenia 1-1 Denmark (Stuttgart)
Group C: Serbia 0-1 England (Gelsenkirchen)
Monday, June 17
Group E: Romania 3-0 Ukraine (Munich)
Group E: Belgium 0-1 Slovakia (Frankfurt)
Group D: Austria 0-1 France (Düsseldorf)
Tuesday, June 18
Group F: Turkey 3-1 Georgia (Dortmund)
Group F: Portugal 2-1 Czechia (Leipzig)
Wednesday, June 19
Group B: Croatia 2-2 Albania (Hamburg)
Group A: Germany 2-0 Hungary (Stuttgart)
Group A: Scotland 1-1 Switzerland (Cologne)
Thursday, June 20
Group C: Slovenia 1-1 Serbia (Munich)
Group C: Denmark 1-1 England (Frankfurt)
Group B: Spain 1-0 Italy (Gelsenkirchen)
Friday, June 21
Group E: Slovakia 1-2 Ukraine (Düsseldorf)
Group D: Poland 1-3 Austria (Berlin)
Group D: Netherlands 0-0 France (Leipzig)
Saturday, June 22
Group F: Georgia 1-1 Czechia (Hamburg)
Group F: Turkey 0-3 Portugal (Dortmund)
Group E: Belgium 2-0 Romania (Cologne)
Sunday, June 23
Group A: Switzerland 1-1 Germany (Frankfurt)
Group A: Scotland 0-1 Hungary (Stuttgart)
Monday, June 24
Group B: Albania 0-1 Spain (Düsseldorf)
Group B: Croatia 1-1 Italy (Leipzig)
Tuesday, June 25
Group D: France 1-1 Poland (Dortmund)
Group D: Netherlands 2-3 Austria (Berlin)
Group C: England 0-0 Slovenia (Cologne)
Group C: Denmark 0-0 Serbia (Munich)
Wednesday, June 26
Group E: Ukraine 0-0 Belgium (Stuttgart)
Group E: Slovakia 1-1 Romania (Frankfurt)
Group F: Czechia 1-2 Turkey (Hamburg)
Group F: Georgia 2-0 Portugal (Gelsenkirchen)
A1XVJlqse1L
Screenshot 2024 01 16 At 3.40.16 PM
Barara Mauro 1
58a01fea06cad756172dc726ebf60cf5
Ethiopia Map Boundaries Cities Locator
Ethiopia Political Map
F965b38d7a0e7682c771211a759e0c81
Screen Shot 2024 01 19 At 7.16.47 AM
Ethiopia Physical Map
Administrative Map Of Ethiopia
Et 01
057421f2d74c0a4ac8ae79f9242ea8af Ethiopia Civilization
O7votk83tb181
8a7ff9814afe6600f8c70dae380c6f56
D0816884782561c0b3fb471d44db06a5
2024 Calendar Streamlined Colored With Holidays Portrait En Et 510x660
Map Of Abyssinia Ethiopia In The 19th Century KC5WWB
Dislocated African Place Names Map
B42df7b53f7ffeb26af262e42ec7747a
Antique Map Of Ethiopia By Herman Moll
Old Ethiopian Topography Map From 1979 Library Of Congress
Map Ethiopia
30 Old And New Ethiopian Maps You Have To See
T94ei8l7snp11
Ethiopia Map
File
2bfe7ac2e2b6d83a1894401aae0d4a59
Ethiopian Empire By Leoninia D6kb784
Dislocated African Place Names Map
Ethiopia Political Map